LTD “City Project” represents designing organization, where on the basis of architectural- planning and maintenance engineering projects, reconstruction and development are conducted in Tbilisi during many years. Its organizational structure and name, was changing during years, but it maintained its main direction.
Company’s main profile:  Solution of special arrangement problems of the city, working on city planning projects, detailed development projects (DDP), dwelling districts, public- trade centers, residential buildings, interior design, engineering part, fire safety projects. Also, part of our team is participating in renewing and creating building regulations.
For past years, our company has gained a big experience in hotel planning. Most of our hotel projects are built and functioning in different cities.